ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Zou, De Jia
  Player Photo
Lobel, Rob
VIEW MATCHUP
September 22 -- 9:30 pm EDT

CCT EURONICS European Masters -- Round-Robin

Apr 19 - 22, 2017
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.857  3-0  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.571  3-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heath McCormick
Blaine, USA
0.571  3-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  2-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.571  2-0  2-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Smith
Stirling, SCO
0.571  3-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.571  2-2  2-1  2-3  0-1  0-1 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.143  1-1  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oslo, NOR
0.143  0-2  1-4  0-1  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Apr 19, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Steffen Walstad 3-1    Final (8)
C Thomas Ulsrud Heath McCormick 6-7    Final (EE)
D David Murdoch Tom Brewster 2-8    Final (6)
E Kyle Smith Marc Pfister 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 19, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steffen Walstad Heath McCormick 4-6    Final (EE)
B David Murdoch Kyle Smith 5-7    Final (8)
C Tom Brewster Marc Pfister 5-3    Final (7)
D Niklas Edin Thomas Ulsrud 7-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 20, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Heath McCormick 7-3    Final (7)
C Steffen Walstad Thomas Ulsrud 6-7    Final (8)
D David Murdoch Marc Pfister 3-8    Final (5)
E Tom Brewster Kyle Smith 3-7    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 20, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Heath McCormick Marc Pfister 7-2    Final (5)
B Steffen Walstad Tom Brewster 1-10    Final (4)
C Niklas Edin David Murdoch 7-2    Final (7)
D Thomas Ulsrud Kyle Smith 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 21, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Thomas Ulsrud Marc Pfister 7-8    Final (8)
C Heath McCormick Kyle Smith 5-8    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin Tom Brewster 7-4    Final (7)
E Steffen Walstad David Murdoch 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 21, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Kyle Smith 7-2    Final (5)
B Heath McCormick Tom Brewster 2-4    Final (8)
C Thomas Ulsrud David Murdoch 6-4    Final (8)
D Steffen Walstad Marc Pfister 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Apr 22, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Steffen Walstad Kyle Smith 7-5    Final (7)
C Niklas Edin Marc Pfister 0-2    Final (2)
D Heath McCormick David Murdoch 8-3    Final (7)
E Thomas Ulsrud Tom Brewster 5-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑