ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Mountain Time (MT)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

No Photo
Kent, Jeff
  Player Photo
Sobering, Charlene
VIEW MATCHUP
September 20 -- 4:00 pm EDT

September Shoot-Out -- Round-Robin

Sep 17 - 20, 2009
Pool A
Cathy King
Edmonton, AB
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Crystal Webster
Calgary, AB
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Xindi Zhang
, CHN
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Nicole Blenkin
Calgary, AB
0.400  2-0  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Johnson
Edmonton, AB
0.400  2-0  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Karallee Swabb
Edmonton, AB
0.200  0-0  1-4  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Renee Sonnenberg
Edmonton, AB
1.000  4-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Megan Kirk
Lethbridge, AB
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Faye White
Edmonton, AB
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Joanne Delanoy
Edmonton, AB
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Heather Rankin
Calgary, AB
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-2  1-0  0-0 
Valerie Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-2 
Pool C
Cheryl Bernard
Calgary, AB
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tiffany Odegard
Edmonton, AB
0.800  4-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Leslie Rogers
Calgary, AB
0.400  2-1  0-2  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Holly Whyte
Edmonton, AB
0.400  0-0  2-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Diane Foster
Lethbridge, AB
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Paula Knight
Edmonton, AB
0.200  0-1  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Bobbie Sauder
Edmonton, AB
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Anderson
Delisle, SK
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Deanne Nichol
Edmonton, AB
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Maria Bushell
Calgary, AB
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
June Campbell
, AB
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 17, 09 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy King Karallee Swabb 5-6    Final (8)
2 Megan Kirk Faye White 8-4    Final (7)
3 Xindi Zhang Nicole Blenkin 7-6    Final (8)
4 Cheryl Bernard Leslie Rogers 8-5    Final (7)
5 Tiffany Odegard Holly Whyte 7-4    Final (8)
6 Diane Foster Paula Knight 4-5    Final (8)
7 Sherry Anderson Bobbie Sauder 6-2    Final (7)
8 Heather Nedohin Maria Bushell 6-2    Final (8)
9 June Campbell Deanne Nichol 2-7    Final (8)
10 Joanne Delanoy Valerie Sweeting 11-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Sep 17, 09 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Megan Kirk Valerie Sweeting 9-6    Final (7)
2 Heather Nedohin Bobbie Sauder 7-8    Final (8)
3 Joanne Delanoy Renee Sonnenberg 0-10    Final (4)
4 Cathy King Lisa Johnson 9-4    Final (6)
5 Xindi Zhang Karallee Swabb 8-5    Final (7)
6 Crystal Webster Nicole Blenkin 10-2    Final (6)
7 Tiffany Odegard Leslie Rogers 8-7    Final (8)
8 Diane Foster Holly Whyte 4-7    Final (8)
9 Cheryl Bernard Paula Knight 7-5    Final (7)
10 Heather Rankin Faye White 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 18, 09 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bobbie Sauder Deanne Nichol 8-2    Final (6)
2 Sherry Anderson Maria Bushell 6-4    Final (7)
3 Heather Nedohin June Campbell 6-4    Final (7)
4 Valerie Sweeting Renee Sonnenberg 4-9    Final (7)
5 Megan Kirk Heather Rankin 7-4    Final (7)
6 Joanne Delanoy Faye White 2-8    Final (6)
7 Lisa Johnson Nicole Blenkin 4-5    Final (8)
8 Crystal Webster Karallee Swabb 7-6    Final (8)
9 Tiffany Odegard Diane Foster 8-1    Final (5)
10 Leslie Rogers Paula Knight 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 18, 09 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cheryl Bernard Diane Foster 6-5    Final (8)
2 Cathy King Nicole Blenkin 11-3    Final (5)
3 Leslie Rogers Holly Whyte 5-4    Final (8)
4 Sherry Anderson June Campbell 7-4    Final (7)
5 Heather Nedohin Deanne Nichol 6-3    Final (8)
6 Bobbie Sauder Maria Bushell 7-2    Final (7)
7 Joanne Delanoy Heather Rankin 4-9    Final (6)
8 Megan Kirk Renee Sonnenberg 6-7    Final (EE)
9 Crystal Webster Xindi Zhang 5-9    Final (7)
10 Lisa Johnson Karallee Swabb 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 09 11:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Holly Whyte Paula Knight 8-5    Final (7)
2 Lisa Johnson Xindi Zhang 7-6    Final (8)
3 Valerie Sweeting Heather Rankin 5-8    Final (EE)
4 Maria Bushell Deanne Nichol 1-10    Final (4)
5 Leslie Rogers Diane Foster 3-7    Final (7)
6 Sherry Anderson Heather Nedohin 4-6    Final (7)
7 Crystal Webster Cathy King 1-9    Final (5)
8 Bobbie Sauder June Campbell 6-3    Final (8)
9 Faye White Renee Sonnenberg 1-8    Final (5)
10 Cheryl Bernard Tiffany Odegard 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 09 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heather Rankin Renee Sonnenberg 5-6    Final (8)
2 Cheryl Bernard Holly Whyte 7-2    Final (7)
3 Tiffany Odegard Paula Knight 6-2    Final (6)
4 Karallee Swabb Nicole Blenkin 4-10    Final (6)
5 Crystal Webster Lisa Johnson 9-2    Final (4)
6 Cathy King Xindi Zhang 6-3    Final (7)
7 Valerie Sweeting Faye White 4-7    Final (7)
8 Sherry Anderson Deanne Nichol 6-7    Final (8)
9 Joanne Delanoy Megan Kirk 8-6    Final (8)
10 June Campbell Maria Bushell 0-8    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑