ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Default (ET)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

No Photo
Kent, Jeff
  Player Photo
Sobering, Charlene
VIEW MATCHUP
September 20 -- 4:00 pm EDT

The Shoot-Out -- Round-Robin

Sep 16 - 19, 2010
Pool A
Heather Rankin
Calgary, AB
1.000  5-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shannon Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Valerie Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Holly Whyte
Edmonton, AB
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Johnson
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Faye White
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Renee Sonnenberg
Grande Prairie, AB
1.000  3-0  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessie Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
0.800  4-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.400  1-2  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Bobbie Sauder
Edmonton, AB
0.400  0-0  2-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Crystal Webster
Calgary, AB
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nicole Blenkin
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Chelsea Carey
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  2-1  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Cathy King
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Cheryl Bernard
Calgary, AB
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0 
June Campbell
, AB
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Desiree Owen
Grande Prairie, AB
0.400  0-2  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Calgary, AB
0.400  0-3  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Holly Scott
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Michelle Englot
Regina, SK
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Tiffany McKeeman
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Eyamie
Calgary, AB
0.200  0-1  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Amanda White
, AB
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 16, 10 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shannon Kleibrink Faye White 7-4    Final (7)
2 Heather Rankin Holly Whyte 7-1    Final (6)
3 Cheryl Bernard Chelsea Carey 3-4    Final (8)
4 Cathy King Casey Scheidegger 11-1    Final (6)
5 Desirée Owen June Campbell 5-8    Final (7)
6 Kerry Galusha Jessie Kaufman 4-7    Final (7)
7 Michelle Englot Tiffany McKeeman 6-5    Final (8)
8 Holly Scott Amanda White 8-6    Final (8)
10 Heather Nedohin Lisa Eyamie 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 16, 10 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
9 Nicole Blenkin Bobbie Sauder 4-8    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 16, 10 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lisa Eyamie Amanda White 2-6    Final (7)
2 Heather Nedohin Tiffany McKeeman 10-1    Final (5)
3 Michelle Englot Holly Scott 4-5    Final (8)
4 Bobbie Sauder Renée Sonnenberg 4-7    Final (7)
5 Kerry Galusha Crystal Webster 9-2    Final (6)
6 Nicole Blenkin Jessie Kaufman 6-9    Final (8)
7 Lisa Johnson Holly Whyte 5-7    Final (8)
8 Valerie Sweeting Faye White 6-3    Final (8)
9 Cathy King Desirée Owen 4-3    Final (8)
10 Chelsea Carey June Campbell 7-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 17, 10 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kerry Galusha Bobbie Sauder 5-6    Final (8)
2 Michelle Englot Lisa Eyamie 6-1    Final (7)
3 Nicole Blenkin Renée Sonnenberg 1-8    Final (5)
4 Shannon Kleibrink Lisa Johnson 5-1    Final (7)
5 Heather Rankin Faye White 7-2    Final (6)
6 Valerie Sweeting Holly Whyte 2-7    Final (6)
7 Cathy King Chelsea Carey 5-6    Final (EE)
8 Desirée Owen Casey Scheidegger 5-3    Final (8)
9 Cheryl Bernard June Campbell 4-5    Final (8)
10 Crystal Webster Jessie Kaufman 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 17, 10 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cheryl Bernard Desirée Owen 6-7    Final (8)
2 Shannon Kleibrink Holly Whyte 7-4    Final (8)
3 Chelsea Carey Casey Scheidegger 4-6    Final (8)
4 Heather Nedohin Holly Scott 7-4    Final (7)
5 Michelle Englot Amanda White 6-2    Final (5)
6 Lisa Eyamie Tiffany McKeeman 3-5    Final (7)
7 Nicole Blenkin Crystal Webster 2-9    Final (7)
8 Kerry Galusha Renée Sonnenberg 4-5    Final (8)
9 Valerie Sweeting Heather Rankin 1-8    Final (5)
10 Lisa Johnson Faye White 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 18, 10 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Casey Scheidegger June Campbell 11-8    Final (8)
2 Lisa Johnson Heather Rankin 3-7    Final (7)
3 Bobbie Sauder Crystal Webster 6-8    Final (8)
4 Tiffany McKeeman Amanda White 10-5    Final (7)
5 Chelsea Carey Desirée Owen 6-2    Final (7)
6 Heather Nedohin Michelle Englot 8-2    Final (6)
7 Valerie Sweeting Shannon Kleibrink 7-4    Final (8)
8 Lisa Eyamie Holly Scott 7-10    Final (7)
9 Jessie Kaufman Renée Sonnenberg 5-6    Final (8)
10 Cheryl Bernard Cathy King 8-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 10 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Crystal Webster Renée Sonnenberg 4-5    Final (8)
2 Cheryl Bernard Casey Scheidegger 10-5    Final (8)
3 Cathy King June Campbell 7-2    Final (6)
4 Faye White Holly Whyte 7-5    Final (8)
5 Valerie Sweeting Lisa Johnson 7-5    Final (8)
6 Shannon Kleibrink Heather Rankin 3-6    Final (7)
7 Heather Nedohin Amanda White 8-0    Final (4)
8 Bobbie Sauder Jessie Kaufman 1-7    Final (6)
9 Nicole Blenkin Kerry Galusha 5-6    Final (8)
10 Holly Scott Tiffany McKeeman    Final ()

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑