ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro

Curling Scores

Mountain Time (MT)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

No Photo
Kent, Jeff
  Player Photo
Sobering, Charlene
VIEW MATCHUP
September 20 -- 4:00 pm EDT

HDF Insurance Shoot-Out -- Round-Robin

Sep 17 - 20, 2015
Pool A
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.800  1-0  3-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Robyn Silvernagle
Saskatoon, SK
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lana Vey
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  0-1  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessie Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-4  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-1 
Pool B
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
1.000  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shannon Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicky Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kalynn Park
Lethbridge, AB
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kellie Henricks
Ellerslie, AB
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
1.000  3-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Michelle Englot
Regina, SK
0.600  3-0  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-2 
Teryn Hamilton
Calgary, AB
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Calgary, AB
0.600  1-1  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Chana Martineau
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Stefanie Lawton
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Anderson
Delisle, SK
0.600  0-1  3-1  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Nadine Chyz
Calgary/Red Deer, AB
0.600  2-2  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Chantelle Eberle
Regina, SK
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-3  1-0  0-0 
Taryn Schachtel
North Battleford, SK
0.200  0-1  1-3  1-2  1-0  0-1 
Kristen Streifel
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 17, 15 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Val Sweeting Nicky Kaufman 6-4    Final (8)
2 Shannon Kleibrink Kalynn Park 4-3    Final (8)
3 Kelsey Rocque Kellie Henricks 8-1    Final (5)
4 Robyn Silvernagle Jessie Kaufman 7-3    Final (8)
5 Lana Vey Casey Scheidegger 2-8    Final (6)
6 Geri-Lynn Ramsay Chana Martineau 5-3    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 17, 15 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Michelle Englot Geri-Lynn Ramsay 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Brett Barber Teryn Hamilton 2-5    Final (7)
3 Chana Martineau Chelsea Carey 1-7    Final (5)
4 Stefanie Lawton Chantelle Eberle 6-5    Final (7)
5 Taryn Schachtel Kristen Streifel 4-6    Final (7)
6 Sherry Anderson Nadine Chyz 6-7    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 17, 15 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Kalynn Park Nicky Kaufman 7-4    Final (8)
6 Shannon Kleibrink Kellie Henricks 7-4    Final (7)
7 Val Sweeting Robyn Silvernagle 7-4    Final (7)
8 Casey Scheidegger Jessie Kaufman 8-7    Final (EE)
9 Lana Vey Kelsey Rocque 5-8    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 17, 15 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Chana Martineau Brett Barber 4-10    Final (6)
6 Michelle Englot Chelsea Carey 6-7    Final (EE)
7 Geri-Lynn Ramsay Teryn Hamilton 3-5    Final (8)
8 Sherry Anderson Taryn Schachtel 6-4    Final (8)
9 Stefanie Lawton Nadine Chyz 6-3    Final (8)
10 Chantelle Eberle Kristen Streifel 5-1    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 18, 15 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Nicky Kaufman Shannon Kleibrink 2-8    Final (6)
8 Val Sweeting Kellie Henricks 10-1    Final (4)
9 Kalynn Park Casey Scheidegger 5-7    Final (8)
10 Robyn Silvernagle Kelsey Rocque 0-8    Final (6)
2 Jessie Kaufman Lana Vey 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 18, 15 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nadine Chyz Kristen Streifel 7-5    Final (8)
3 Chantelle Eberle Taryn Schachtel 6-5    Final (EE)
7 Michelle Englot Chana Martineau 7-2    Final (6)
8 Chelsea Carey Teryn Hamilton 5-2    Final (5)
9 Geri-Lynn Ramsay Brett Barber 5-4    Final (8)
10 Stefanie Lawton Sherry Anderson 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 18, 15 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Casey Scheidegger Kelsey Rocque 1-7    Final (4)
3 Nicky Kaufman Jessie Kaufman 8-5    Final (8)
4 Val Sweeting Shannon Kleibrink 6-3    Final (7)
7 Kalynn Park Kellie Henricks 9-0    Final (4)
8 Robyn Silvernagle Lana Vey 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 18, 15 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sherry Anderson Kristen Streifel 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Michelle Englot Brett Barber 7-4    Final (5)
4 Chana Martineau Teryn Hamilton 2-6    Final (6)
5 Geri-Lynn Ramsay Chelsea Carey 0-7    Final (4)
6 Stefanie Lawton Taryn Schachtel 5-4    Final (8)
8 Chantelle Eberle Nadine Chyz 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 15 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nicky Kaufman Kellie Henricks 8-3    Final (7)
2 Nadine Chyz Taryn Schachtel 8-9    Final (EE)
3 Stefanie Lawton Kristen Streifel 6-2    Final (7)
4 Chelsea Carey Brett Barber 6-5    Final (8)
5 Shannon Kleibrink Lana Vey 6-2    Final (6)
6 Robyn Silvernagle Casey Scheidegger 4-8    Final (8)
7 Chantelle Eberle Sherry Anderson 5-6    Final (7)
8 Jessie Kaufman Kelsey Rocque 6-7    Final (EE)
9 Michelle Englot Teryn Hamilton 3-2    Final (8)
10 Val Sweeting Kalynn Park 6-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑