ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Scotland, Nadine
  Player Photo
Roth, Nina
VIEW MATCHUP
October 22 -- 11:00 am EDT

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 14 - 17, 2017
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Pool A
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rui Liu
Harbin, CHN
0.600  0-1  3-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Denis Cordick
Georgetown, ON
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Stirling Gin
Stirling, SCO
0.600  2-0  1-2  3-0  1-0  0-0 
Kyle Smith
Perth, SCO
0.600  2-1  1-1  2-2  0-0  0-1 
Glenn Howard
Islington, ON
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Codey Maus
London, ON
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-2 
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
0.400  0-0  2-3  2-1  1-0  0-1 
Pool C
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sebastien Robillard
Ottawa, ON
0.800  0-0  4-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Craig Brown
Madison, USA
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
0.800  3-0  1-1  2-1  1-0  0-1 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-2  1-0  0-1 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.400  1-0  1-3  2-1  2-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.400  2-2  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 14, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Niklas Edin Thomas Ulsrud 5-7    Final (8)
F Rui Liu Yusuke Morozumi 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 14, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stirling Gin Kyle Smith 3-5    Final (8)
B Brad Gushue Joel Retornaz 9-7    Final (EE)
C Glenn Howard Codey Maus 7-0    Final (5)
D Greg Balsdon Steffen Walstad 2-7    Final (7)
E Reid Carruthers Jaap van Dorp 4-5    Final (8)
F John Epping Yannick Schwaller 7-5    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 14, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs John Shuster 6-3    Final (8)
B Craig Brown Sebastien Robillard 4-6    Final (EE)
C Mike McEwen Jamie Murphy 7-3    Final (6)
D Yusuke Morozumi Denis Cordick 6-4    Final (EE)
F Peter De Cruz Thomas Ulsrud 7-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 14, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Greg Balsdon Jaap van Dorp 6-7    Final (8)
B Yannick Schwaller Steffen Walstad 5-4    Final (EE)
C Reid Carruthers John Epping 6-5    Final (EE)
D Stirling Gin Joel Retornaz 4-3    Final (8)
E Codey Maus Kyle Smith 7-6    Final (8)
F Brad Gushue Glenn Howard 7-8    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Craig Brown Mike McEwen 1-7    Final (4)
E Brad Jacobs Sebastien Robillard 5-7    Final (8)
F Jamie Murphy John Shuster 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rui Liu Thomas Ulsrud 6-3    Final (8)
E Peter De Cruz Yusuke Morozumi 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Joel Retornaz 6-7    Final (8)
B Stirling Gin Codey Maus 5-4    Final (8)
C Brad Gushue Kyle Smith 5-6    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin Denis Cordick 8-2    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen Sebastien Robillard 5-4    Final (8)
B Brad Jacobs Jamie Murphy 4-2    Final (7)
C Craig Brown John Shuster 1-5    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Reid Carruthers Steffen Walstad 4-5    Final (EE)
B John Epping Jaap van Dorp 10-3    Final (6)
C Greg Balsdon Yannick Schwaller 5-4    Final (8)
D Brad Gushue Codey Maus 7-3    Final (6)
E Stirling Gin Glenn Howard 6-9    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peter De Cruz Denis Cordick 8-2    Final (6)
B Niklas Edin Rui Liu 4-5    Final (8)
C Yusuke Morozumi Thomas Ulsrud 3-8    Final (8)
D Joel Retornaz Kyle Smith 6-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Reid Carruthers Yannick Schwaller 11-3    Final (6)
E Greg Balsdon John Epping 3-9    Final (6)
F Jaap van Dorp Steffen Walstad 2-6    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Peter De Cruz Niklas Edin 7-2    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Greg Balsdon Reid Carruthers 4-9    Final (7)
B John Epping Steffen Walstad 5-6    Final (8)
C Rui Liu Denis Cordick 4-3    Final (5)
D Sebastien Robillard John Shuster 9-3    Final (5)
E Craig Brown Jamie Murphy 2-7    Final (6)
F Brad Jacobs Mike McEwen 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yannick Schwaller Jaap van Dorp 8-7    Final (EE)
D Glenn Howard Kyle Smith 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Ulsrud Denis Cordick 5-3    Final (7)
F Codey Maus Joel Retornaz 5-2    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Craig Brown 5-1    Final (5)
B Mike McEwen John Shuster 7-2    Final (5)
C Jamie Murphy Sebastien Robillard 3-5    Final (8)
D Peter De Cruz Rui Liu 7-4    Final (7)
E Stirling Gin Brad Gushue 4-3    Final (EE)
F Niklas Edin Yusuke Morozumi 3-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, MB) wins the Canad Inns Men's Classic, defeating Glenn Howard (Islington, ON) 6-1 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑