ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Muirhead, Eve
  Player Photo
Natsuizaka, Mayu
VIEW MATCHUP
December 12 -- 7:00 pm EST

King Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 15 - 17, 2017
Diane Gushulak
New Westminister, BC
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Chilliwack , BC
0.800  2-1  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kesa Van Osch
Nanaimo, BC
0.600  1-1  2-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Sarah Daniels
Delta, BC
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0 
Kayte Gyles
New Westminster/Cloverdale, BC
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Holly Donaldson
Victoria/Vancouver, BC
0.250  0-0  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Team Serbu Sand and Gravel
Balgonie, SK
0.250  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Shimizu
Richmond, BC
0.250  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Dailene Pewarchuk
Victoria, BC
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 15, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Karla Thompson Holly Donaldson 8-4    Final (EE)
2 Kesa Van Osch Team Serbu Sand and Gravel 4-6    Final (8)
4 Diane Gushulak Corryn Brown 7-6    Final (8)
5 Dailene Pewarchuk Kayte Gyles 3-6    Final (7)
6 Sarah Wark Sarah Daniels 9-3    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Team Serbu Sand and Gravel Sarah Daniels 4-8    Final (6)
2 Karla Thompson Sarah Wark 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Diane Gushulak Dailene Pewarchuk 6-3    Final (7)
5 Kelly Shimizu Corryn Brown 2-7    Final (5)
6 Kesa Van Osch Holly Donaldson 4-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kayte Gyles Kelly Shimizu 10-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Diane Gushulak Kelly Shimizu 7-6    Final (EE)
3 Kesa Van Osch Sarah Wark 7-4    Final (8)
4 Holly Donaldson Team Serbu Sand and Gravel 8-4    Final (8)
5 Karla Thompson Sarah Daniels 3-4    Final (EE)
6 Corryn Brown Kayte Gyles 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Corryn Brown Dailene Pewarchuk 8-4    Final (8)
1 Corryn Brown Dailene Pewarchuk     12:30 PM
Sat, Sep 16, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diane Gushulak Kayte Gyles 6-2    Final (6)
3 Karla Thompson Team Serbu Sand and Gravel 9-4    Final (7)
4 Kesa Van Osch Sarah Daniels 7-6    Final (EE)
5 Sarah Wark Holly Donaldson 8-7    Final (EE)
6 Dailene Pewarchuk Kelly Shimizu 3-5    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 17, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Kesa Van Osch Sarah Wark 3-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Shannon Birchard wins MCT Championships

Shannon Birchard wins MCT Championships

Shannon Birchard (Winnipeg, MB) wins the MCT Championships, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) 5-4 at the East St.

Curling Blogs

  • CURL WITH MATH: The Quadrennial Canada Olympic...
  • FROM THE HACK: From the Hack Curling Podcast -...
  • MIKE THE CURLING GUY: Olympic Trials Preview -
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑