ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Muirhead, Eve
  Player Photo
Natsuizaka, Mayu
VIEW MATCHUP
December 12 -- 7:00 pm EST

Coronation Business Group Ladies Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 7 - 9, 2014
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Scott
Kelowna, BC
1.000  2-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Daniels
, BC
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy Gibson
Vancouver, BC
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mari Motohashi
Aomori, JPN
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Dailene Sivertson
Victoria , BC
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kesa Van Osch
Nanaimo, BC
0.667  0-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Herndier
Kitsilano, BC
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Patti Knezevic
Prince George, BC
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
LeAnne Andrews
New Westminster, BC
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kristy Lewis
Vancouver, BC
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Shimizu
Richmond, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 7, 14 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kelly Scott Kelly Shimizu 5-4    Final (8)
5 Dailene Sivertson Kristy Lewis 6-4    Final (8)
6 Mari Motohashi Corryn Brown 1-5    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 7, 14 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 LeAnne Andrews Julie Herndier 5-6    Final (8)
5 Patti Knezevic Amy Gibson 5-7    Final (8)
6 Kesa Van Osch Sarah Daniels 0-8    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 7, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Dailene Sivertson Kesa Van Osch 4-5    Final (8)
3 Kelly Scott Patti Knezevic 5-4    Final (8)
4 Mari Motohashi LeAnne Andrews 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 8, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kelly Shimizu Amy Gibson 3-5    Final (8)
2 Kristy Lewis Sarah Daniels 3-7    Final (7)
3 Corryn Brown Julie Herndier 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 8, 14 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kelly Scott Amy Gibson 7-4    Final (8)
3 Dailene Sivertson Sarah Daniels 6-2    Final (7)
4 Mari Motohashi Julie Herndier 4-3    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 8, 14 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kelly Shimizu Patti Knezevic     03:00 PM
5 Corryn Brown LeAnne Andrews 6-3    Final (7)
6 Kristy Lewis Kesa Van Osch    Final ()
3 Kelly Shimizu Patti Knezevic 3-5    Final (7)
5 Corryn Brown LeAnne Andrews    Final ()
6 Kristy Lewis Kesa Van Osch 6-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Kelsey Rocque wins Curl Mesabi Classic

Kelsey Rocque wins Curl Mesabi Classic

Kelsey Rocque (Edmonton, AB) wins the Curl Mesabi Classic, defeating Nina Roth (Blaine, USA) 5-2 at Curl Mesabi in Eveleth, United States.

Curling Blogs

  • CURL WITH MATH: The Quadrennial Canada Olympic...
  • FROM THE HACK: From the Hack Curling Podcast -...
  • MIKE THE CURLING GUY: Olympic Trials Preview -
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑