Players' Championship -- Shooting

Apr 9 - 14, 2019
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Anna Hasselborg 51020961.884.685.4
Team Jennifer Jones 36714461.865.281.9
Team Kerri Einarson 47818691.965.781.7
Team Silvana Tirinzoni 31812341.825.780.6
Team Casey Scheidegger 40815622.025.680.2
Team Tracy Fleury 38214641.925.180.0
Team Robyn Silvernagle 46917761.845.278.6
Team Rachel Homan 35613201.965.477.6
Team Satsuki Fujisawa 43015751.885.676.2
Team Elena Stern 30010731.926.374.4
Team Chelsea Carey 33712001.985.074.4
Team Sayaka Yoshimura 29510362.006.373.3
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Anna Hasselborg (Hasselborg) 1275231.964.385.8
Casey Scheidegger (Scheidegger) 1023862.205.879.6
Tracy Fleury (Fleury) 943551.985.079.0
Rachel Homan (Homan) 883272.065.778.2
Jennifer Jones (Jones) 913392.004.778.0
Kerri Einarson (Einarson) 1184312.046.076.8
Alina Paetz (Tirinzoni) 792901.986.576.5
Robyn Silvernagle (Silvernagle) 1154071.925.173.5
Satsuki Fujisawa (Fujisawa) 1073742.025.173.2
Chelsea Carey (Carey) 842902.185.172.9
Sayaka Yoshimura (Yoshimura) 732532.226.472.9
Briar Huerlimann (Stern) 732512.226.472.7

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Sara McManus (Hasselborg) 1285252.045.485.8
Silvana Tirinzoni (Tirinzoni) 803062.126.180.5
Val Sweeting (Einarson) 1204572.105.880.0
Selena Njegovan (Fleury) 963602.125.579.1
Stefanie Lawton (Silvernagle) 1184402.004.578.2
Kaitlyn Lawes (Jones) 923401.985.977.3
Chinami Yoshida (Fujisawa) 1083932.145.676.7
Cary-Anne McTaggart (Scheidegger) 1023692.145.476.5
Emma Miskew (Homan) 903232.285.576.3
Sarah Wilkes (Carey) 843061.965.875.9
Elena Stern (Stern) 752591.865.971.7
Kaho Onodera (Yoshimura) 742382.306.567.9

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Esther Neuenschwander (Tirinzoni) 793291.905.686.8
Shannon Birchard (Einarson) 1204782.126.084.0
Jocelyn Peterman (Jones) 923682.044.984.0
Agnes Knochenhauer (Hasselborg) 1285111.843.783.0
Taylor McDonald (Fleury) 963662.144.680.4
Jessie Haughian (Scheidegger) 1023862.065.379.4
Jessie Hunkin (Silvernagle) 1184372.045.677.7
Laura Walker (Homan) 321152.064.975.9
Anna Ohmiya (Yoshimura) 742672.046.575.8
Joanne Courtney (Homan) 572032.044.875.0
Dana Ferguson (Carey) 843001.985.374.6
Yumi Suzuki (Fujisawa) 1083711.885.471.6
Lisa Gisler (Stern) 762592.066.571.4

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Dawn McEwen (Jones) 923991.445.388.5
Sofia Mabergs (Hasselborg) 1275371.665.087.1
Briane Meilleur (Einarson) 1205031.585.186.1
Kristie Moore (Scheidegger) 1024211.665.885.2
Kara Thevenot (Silvernagle) 1184921.425.684.9
Yurika Yoshida (Fujisawa) 1074371.506.283.5
Celine Koller (Stern) 763041.526.481.7
Kristin MacCuish (Fleury) 963831.485.581.7
Lisa Weagle (Homan) 893521.465.480.5
Melanie Barbezat (Tirinzoni) 803091.324.778.5
Yumie Funayama (Yoshimura) 742781.425.676.5
Rachel Brown (Carey) 853041.783.774.1

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑