LODE Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2 -- Round-Robin

Apr 11 - 14, 2019
Pool A
Yildiz/Karagoz
Eruzurum, TUR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fu/Zou
Beijing, CHN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Freidensons
Riga, LAT
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alliyarova/Zhuzbay
Almaty, KAZ
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rudzite/Zentelis
Riga, LAT
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cao/Yuan
Beijing, CHN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Januleviciute/Kulakauskas
Vilnius, LTU
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wiksten/Wiksten
Hvidovre, DEN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Blumberga/Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gill/Hewitt
Brisbane, AUS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jang/Choi
Uiseong, KOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sanchirova/Sokolov
Novosibirsk, RUS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Becker/Becker
Naseby, NZL
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Groenbech/Groenbech
Taarnby, DEN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saulgrieze/Redlihs
Riga, LAT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Apr 11, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fu/Zou Yildiz/Karagoz 4-5    Final (8)
B Regza/Freidensons Alliyarova/Zhuzbay 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 11, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cao/Yuan Rudzite/Zentelis 7-8    Final (8)
B Wiksten/Wiksten Januleviciute/Kulakauskas 2-7    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 11, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jang/Choi Blumberga/Gulbis 4-7    Final (7)
B Sanchirova/Sokolov Gill/Hewitt 8-2    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 11, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paulova/Paul Groenbech/Groenbech 7-4    Final (7)
B Becker/Becker Saulgrieze/Redlihs 9-7    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 11, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yildiz/Karagoz Alliyarova/Zhuzbay 9-6    Final (8)
B Fu/Zou Regza/Freidensons 7-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Apr 12, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rudzite/Zentelis Januleviciute/Kulakauskas 9-6    Final (EE)
B Cao/Yuan Wiksten/Wiksten 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 12, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Blumberga/Gulbis Gill/Hewitt 4-9    Final (7)
B Jang/Choi Sanchirova/Sokolov 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 12, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Groenbech/Groenbech Saulgrieze/Redlihs 7-4    Final (8)
B Paulova/Paul Becker/Becker 10-1    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 12, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Freidensons Yildiz/Karagoz 5-6    Final (8)
B Alliyarova/Zhuzbay Fu/Zou 7-8    Final (EE)
Fri, Apr 12, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wiksten/Wiksten Rudzite/Zentelis 5-8    Final (7)
B Januleviciute/Kulakauskas Cao/Yuan 3-12    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 12, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sanchirova/Sokolov Blumberga/Gulbis 0-8    Final (7)
B Gill/Hewitt Jang/Choi 10-3    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 12, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Becker/Becker Groenbech/Groenbech 8-6    Final (8)
B Saulgrieze/Redlihs Paulova/Paul 3-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑