Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- A Event

Jan 10 - 13, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Mike Farbelow
1 -- S:CC1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 125
SCORES
  [1] Mike Farbelow
Tim Bachmeier
Rich Gross
3 -- S:FT3
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 188
SCORES
  [65] Mike Farbelow
1 -- S:CC2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 125
SCORES
  [2] Jeff Helstrom
Jeff Helstrom
Than Tibbetts
5 -- S:SP7
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 250
SCORES
  [97] Mike Farbelow
1 -- S:CC3
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 126
SCORES
  [3] Than Tibbetts
Bonspiel Jovi's Timothy Doherty
Cathlene Uhl
3 -- S:FT1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 188
SCORES
  [66]
1 -- S:CC4
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 126
SCORES
  [4] Timothy Doherty
Timothy Doherty
Mark Faltesek
7 -- S:FSB
Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [113] Mike Farbelow
1 -- S:FT1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 127
SCORES
  [5] Mark Faltesek
John Bauer
Joel Ingersoll
3 -- S:CC3
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 189
SCORES
  [67] Mark Faltesek
1 -- S:FT2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 127
SCORES
  [6] Dan Ostheimer
Dan Ostheimer Jordan Wesler
Matthew Marsolek
5 -- S:SP5
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 250
SCORES
  [98]
1 -- S:FT3
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 128
SCORES
  [7] Matthew Marsolek
Mike Fellrath Jordan Wesler
Bill Morrison
3 -- S:CC1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 189
SCORES
  [68]
1 -- S:FT4
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 128
SCORES
  [8] Jordan Wesler
Jordan Wesler
10 -- S:SP3
Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [121] Mike Farbelow
Jonathan Jamieson
2 -- S:CC1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 129
SCORES
  [9] Jonathan Jamieson
Merlin Eddy
Joe Walter
4 -- S:SP3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 190
SCORES
  [69] Jonathan Jamieson
2 -- S:CC2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 129
SCORES
  [10] Mark Tolvstad
Mark Tolvstad
Joe Evert
6 -- S:CC5
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 251
SCORES
  [99] Bob Burnett
2 -- S:CC3
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 130
SCORES
  [11] Trent Storry
Trent Storry Bob Burnett
Bob Burnett
4 -- S:SP1
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 190
SCORES
  [70]
2 -- S:CC5
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 130
SCORES
  [12] Bob Burnett
Shawn Boyle
Scott Piroth
8 -- S:FSF
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [114] Bob Burnett
2 -- S:FT1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 131
SCORES
  [13] Scott Piroth
Guy Davis
Duane Hebert
4 -- S:SP2
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 191
SCORES
  [71] Scott Piroth
2 -- S:FT2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 131
SCORES
  [14] Duane Hebert
Steve Pater Mark Willmert
Jonathan Lee
6 -- S:CC2
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 251
SCORES
  [100]
2 -- S:FT3
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 132
SCORES
  [15] George Carroll
George Carroll Mark Willmert
James Winslade
4 -- S:SP7
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 191
SCORES
  [72]
2 -- S:FT4
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 132
SCORES
  [16] Mark Willmert
Mark Willmert
Jim Bronson
3 -- S:SP1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 161
SCORES
  [73] Jim Bronson
Andy Pollasch
5 -- S:FT4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 206
SCORES
  [101] Jim Bronson
Chris DeLauder
Mike Verdoorn
3 -- S:SP2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 161
SCORES
  [74]
Mike Verdoorn
7 -- S:CC2
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 259
SCORES
  [115] Merlin Orvik
Merlin Orvik
3 -- S:SP3
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 162
SCORES
  [75] Merlin Orvik
Tim Risdal
Merlin Orvik
5 -- S:FT1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 206
SCORES
  [102]
Ron Silverness
Ron Silverness
3 -- S:SP4
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 162
SCORES
  [76]
Stu Taran
9 -- S:SP3
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [122] Merlin Orvik
Adam Stevinson
3 -- S:SP5
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 163
SCORES
  [77] Adam Stevinson
Team TCCA
5 -- S:FT2
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 207
SCORES
  [103] Adam Stevinson
Jason Botterill
Jason Botterill
3 -- S:SP6
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 163
SCORES
  [78]
Nick Lundbohm
7 -- S:CC3
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 259
SCORES
  [116] Margie Smith
Grohowski
3 -- S:SP7
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 164
SCORES
  [79] Margie Smith
Margie Smith
Margie Smith
5 -- S:FT3
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 207
SCORES
  [104]
Matt Jacobson
Matt Mielke
3 -- S:SP8
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 164
SCORES
  [80]
Matt Mielke
James Honsvall
1 -- S:CC5
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 141
SCORES
  [33] Samuel Thiesse
Samuel Thiesse
John Solem
4 -- S:FSD
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 196
SCORES
  [81] Stephen Imes
1 -- S:CC6
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 141
SCORES
  [34] Stephen Imes
Stephen Imes
Gabe Hart
6 -- S:SP3
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 254
SCORES
  [105] Darren Kress
1 -- S:SP5
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 142
SCORES
  [35] Gabe Hart
Matthew Stotts Darren Kress
Michael Lerner
4 -- S:CC2
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 196
SCORES
  [82]
1 -- S:SP6
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 142
SCORES
  [36] Darren Kress
Darren Kress
Amy Timm
8 -- S:FT1
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [117] Darren Kress
1 -- S:SP4
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 143
SCORES
  [37] Anthony Ames
Anthony Ames
Kirk Thompson
4 -- S:CC6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 197
SCORES
  [83] Anthony Ames
1 -- S:SP3
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 143
SCORES
  [38] Kirk Thompson
Jim Stute Anthony Ames
Big Top Barkers
6 -- S:SP7
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 254
SCORES
  [106]
1 -- S:SP2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 144
SCORES
  [39] Big Top Barkers
Michael Stark Bob Alwin
Bob Alwin
4 -- S:CC5
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 197
SCORES
  [84]
1 -- S:SP1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 144
SCORES
  [40] Bob Alwin
Calvin Rausch
10 -- S:CC3
Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [123] Brad Caldwell
Darrick Kizlyk
2 -- S:CC4
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 145
SCORES
  [41] Darrick Kizlyk
Michael Yaremchuk
Michael Glessner
4 -- S:FT2
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 198
SCORES
  [85] Bob Hedstrom
2 -- S:CC6
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 145
SCORES
  [42] Bob Hedstrom
Bob Hedstrom
Dan Andrews
6 -- S:FSB
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 255
SCORES
  [107] Steve Cervenik
2 -- S:SP6
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 146
SCORES
  [43] Peter Hovland
Peter Hovland Steve Cervenik
Jason Card
4 -- S:FT4
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 198
SCORES
  [86]
2 -- S:SP5
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 146
SCORES
  [44] Steve Cervenik
Steve Cervenik
John Gardner
8 -- S:SP7
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [118] Brad Caldwell
2 -- S:SP4
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 147
SCORES
  [45] Taylor Hill
Taylor Hill
Joshua Proehl
4 -- S:FT1
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 199
SCORES
  [87] Taylor Hill
2 -- S:SP3
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 147
SCORES
  [46] Joshua Proehl
Brian Betlock Brad Caldwell
Day Drinkers
6 -- S:CC3
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 255
SCORES
  [108]
2 -- S:SP2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 148
SCORES
  [47] Guy Davis
Guy Davis Brad Caldwell
Drew Urban
4 -- S:FT3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 199
SCORES
  [88]
2 -- S:SP1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 148
SCORES
  [48] Brad Caldwell
Brad Caldwell
Seppo Sormunen
3 -- S:CC5
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 169
SCORES
  [89] Seppo Sormunen
Christopher Brooks
5 -- S:FSB
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 210
SCORES
  [109] Seppo Sormunen
Nick Freeman
Nick Freeman
3 -- S:CC6
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 169
SCORES
  [90]
Mike Crea
7 -- S:SP2
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 261
SCORES
  [119] Hunter Clawson
Dave Langworthy
3 -- S:FSA
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 170
SCORES
  [91] Dan Arlig
Dan Arlig
Hunter Clawson
5 -- S:CC5
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 210
SCORES
  [110]
Jeff Jurgens
Hunter Clawson
3 -- S:FSB
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 170
SCORES
  [92]
Hunter Clawson
9 -- S:FSC
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [124] Hunter Clawson
Paul Flexman
3 -- S:FSC
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 171
SCORES
  [93] Paul Flexman
Lloyd Yanis
5 -- S:SP1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 211
SCORES
  [111] Paul Flexman
Jeff Hogden
Mae Hagenbuch
3 -- S:FSD
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 171
SCORES
  [94]
Mae Hagenbuch
7 -- S:CC4
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 261
SCORES
  [120] Geoff Goodland
Debra Horn
3 -- S:FSE
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 172
SCORES
  [95] Debra Horn
Andy Hovland
Geoff Goodland
5 -- S:SP2
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 211
SCORES
  [112]
Dan Jobin
Geoff Goodland
3 -- S:FSF
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 172
SCORES
  [96]
Geoff Goodland

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Meridian Canadian Open

Rachel Homan wins Meridian Canadian Open

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Meridian Canadian Open, defeating Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI) 4-3 at the Civic Centre in North Battleford, Saskatchewan.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑