USA Curling National Championships -- Shooting

Feb 9 - 16, 2019
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team John Shuster 65826721.904.284.6
Team Rich Ruohonen 83033841.764.584.3
Team Mark Fenner 75029551.864.781.9
Team Todd Birr 83132181.844.080.4
Team Steven Birklid 65824811.884.978.4
Team Chase Sinnett 69326241.744.778.4
Team Scott Dunnam 68025301.865.277.6
Team Samuel Strouse 65624121.844.276.4
Team Jed Brundidge 68024181.804.273.7
Team Brandon Corbett 64822941.744.373.1
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Daniel Plys (Birklid) 291.506.792.0
Greg Persinger (Ruohonen) 2048201.944.983.8
John Shuster (Shuster) 1616332.204.883.1
Scott Dunnam (Dunnam) 1676441.985.880.7
Chase Sinnett (Sinnett) 1726501.964.479.0
Todd Birr (Birr) 2067801.863.978.6
Korey Dropkin (Fenner) 1846901.925.178.2
Samuel Strouse (Strouse) 1645571.924.370.8
Steven Birklid (Birklid) 1585152.185.268.6
Jed Brundidge (Brundidge) 1705572.064.668.6
Brandon Corbett (Corbett) 1615021.944.664.8

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Daniel Plys (Birklid) 8371.824.696.0
Thomas Howell (Fenner) 1887742.044.486.4
Christopher Plys (Shuster) 1666791.944.485.3
Rich Ruohonen (Ruohonen) 2088371.824.783.5
Greg Johnson (Birr) 2088081.983.981.3
Jordan Brown (Brundidge) 1084231.763.981.1
Sam Galey (Birklid) 1585972.064.279.5
Cody Clouser (Dunnam) 1706432.084.879.5
Trevor Marquardt (Sinnett) 1746561.824.378.4
John Paul Munich (Strouse) 1224531.984.677.7
Ethan Sampson (Strouse) 421551.963.077.3
Derek Corbett (Corbett) 1635991.884.176.3
Evan Workin (Brundidge) 622012.124.668.0

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Sam Galey (Birklid) 8401.626.7100.0
Phil Tilker (Ruohonen) 12512.262.289.5
Ethan Sampson (Strouse) 481972.284.487.5
Matt Hamilton (Shuster) 1666781.963.685.4
Colin Hufman (Ruohonen) 1967941.944.284.5
Mark Fenner (Fenner) 1907601.964.483.7
Hunter Clawson (Birr) 2097952.023.979.8
Matt Birklid (Birklid) 1585851.964.777.3
Jonathan Harstad (Sinnett) 1736431.765.177.1
Jordan Brown (Brundidge) 622262.024.076.6
Evan Workin (Brundidge) 1083971.823.976.4
Evan Jensen (Corbett) 1625741.863.873.6
Andrew Dunnam (Dunnam) 1726051.865.073.5
Andrew McDonald (Strouse) 1163991.923.771.7

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Matt Birklid (Birklid) 8401.125.0100.0
Michael Roos (Birr) 2101.005.0100.0
Ethan Sampson (Strouse) 20901.403.791.7
Phil Tilker (Ruohonen) 1948291.324.586.8
Nicholas Connolly (Birklid) 1586581.385.484.7
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 1656821.544.184.7
Tom O'Connor (Birr) 2068251.484.281.7
Ryan Elwing (Strouse) 1445611.424.479.5
Alex Fenson (Fenner) 1887311.505.079.3
Eli Clawson (Sinnett) 1746751.384.879.0
Aaron Carlson (Corbett) 1626191.304.777.6
Daniel Dudt (Dunnam) 1716381.545.176.7
Cameron Rittenour (Brundidge) 1505441.384.273.9
Parker Shook (Brundidge) 20701.462.371.7
Jared Allen (Ruohonen) 16531.383.167.6

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑