ProCurlingWear - Support Our Troops

Curling Scores

Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Mikkelsen, Ben
  Player Photo
Weiss, Gary
VIEW MATCHUP
October 18 -- 6:30 pm EDT

Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 15, 2017
Pool A
Wayne Tuck Jr.
, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
John Steski
, ON
0.750  0-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Chris Wimmer
Stroud, ON
0.500  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Michael Shepherd
Richmond Hill, ON
0.250  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gary McCullough
Thornhill, ON
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cory Heggestad
, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Horgan
, NONT
0.750  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Glibota
Sudbury, NONT
0.500  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daryl Shane
Listowel, ON
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tim Meadows
Thornhill, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Brandon Tippin
, ON
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Dayna Deruelle
Kingston, ON
0.750  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Duhaime
, ON
0.500  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Al Corbeil
Alliston, ON
0.250  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Van Huyse
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
ShopWoodstock.com
Woodstock, ON
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ian Dickie
, ON
0.500  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richard Krell
, ON
0.500  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent Ross
, ON
0.500  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Matt Glandfield
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 12, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dayna Deruelle Connor Duhaime 5-3    Final (8)
2 Chris Wimmer Gary McCullough 8-3    Final (7)
5 Cory Heggestad Tim Meadows 7-2    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 12, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cory Heggestad Daryl Shane 6-0    Final (4)
2 Wayne Tuck Jr. Michael Shepherd 9-2    Final (5)
5 Dayna Deruelle Chris Van Huyse 7-1    Final (6)
3 Brandon Tippin Al Corbeil 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 ShopWoodstock.com Ian Dickie 7-5    Final (8)
4 Richard Krell Matt Glandfield 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tanner Horgan Chris Glibota 6-4    Final (8)
3 Wayne Tuck Jr. John Steski 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ian Dickie Matt Glandfield 4-2    Final (7)
5 Richard Krell Brent Ross 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chris Glibota Tim Meadows 11-5    Final (7)
4 Tanner Horgan Daryl Shane 8-5    Final (8)
5 Wayne Tuck Jr. Chris Wimmer 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 ShopWoodstock.com Brent Ross 3-2    Final (6)
4 John Steski Gary McCullough 7-3    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chris Van Huyse Brandon Tippin 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Daryl Shane Tim Meadows 8-2    Final (6)
3 Michael Shepherd Chris Wimmer 2-8    Final (5)
4 Connor Duhaime Al Corbeil 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tanner Horgan Cory Heggestad 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Steski Chris Wimmer 7-5    Final (8)
2 Richard Krell Ian Dickie 3-5    Final (8)
3 Connor Duhaime Chris Van Huyse 6-2    Final (6)
4 Dayna Deruelle Brandon Tippin 6-7    Final (8)
5 Michael Shepherd Gary McCullough 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tanner Horgan Tim Meadows 7-2    Final (6)
5 Chris Glibota Daryl Shane 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Richard Krell ShopWoodstock.com 5-7    Final (8)
2 Connor Duhaime Brandon Tippin 3-5    Final (8)
3 Brent Ross Matt Glandfield 8-0    Final (4)
4 Wayne Tuck Jr. Gary McCullough 7-4    Final (8)
5 Dayna Deruelle Al Corbeil 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Chris Glibota Cory Heggestad 2-5    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Chris Van Huyse Al Corbeil 0-1    Final (8)
3 John Steski Michael Shepherd 8-1    Final (5)
4 Brent Ross Ian Dickie 5-1    Final (7)
5 ShopWoodstock.com Matt Glandfield 8-4    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, MB) wins the Canad Inns Men's Classic, defeating Glenn Howard (Islington, ON) 6-1 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑