ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro

Curling Scores

Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Muirhead, Eve
  Player Photo
Natsuizaka, Mayu
VIEW MATCHUP
December 12 -- 7:00 pm EST

Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 13 - 15, 2017
Pool A
Zhi Yu Wang
Harbin, CHN
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cole Adams
Calgary, AB
0.667  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nathan Molberg
St. Albert, AB
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Justin Morlock
Red Deer, AB
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ryan Jacques
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Parent
Calgary, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sergei Morozov
Moscow, RUS
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack McKinnon
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Mark Taylor
Calgary, AB
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jared Scharff
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jacob Libbus
Black Diamond, AB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aaron Power
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Evan van Amsterdam
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Zeidell
Medicine Hat, AB
0.667  0-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Desmond Young
Airdrie, AB
0.333  0-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Red Deer College
Red Deer, AB
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 13, 17 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Cole Adams Nathan Molberg 3-2    Final (8)
4 Zhi Yu Wang Justin Morlock 15-1    Final (6)
9 Jacob Libbus Jared Scharff 5-7    Final (8)
10 Mark Taylor Aaron Power 8-3    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Ryan Jacques Ryan Parent 5-4    Final (8)
6 Sergei Morozov Jack McKinnon 6-3    Final (8)
9 Evan van Amsterdam Desmond Young 9-1    Final (5)
10 Red Deer College Connor Zeidell 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nathan Molberg Zhi Yu Wang 1-4    Final (5)
2 Cole Adams Justin Morlock 7-3    Final (8)
5 Jared Scharff Mark Taylor 5-6    Final (EE)
6 Jacob Libbus Aaron Power 10-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Evan van Amsterdam Connor Zeidell 11-2    Final (5)
9 Ryan Parent Sergei Morozov 4-1    Final (7)
11 Desmond Young Red Deer College 7-6    Final (8)
12 Ryan Jacques Jack McKinnon 8-2    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jared Scharff Aaron Power 8-6    Final (7)
3 Jacob Libbus Mark Taylor 5-7    Final (8)
9 Cole Adams Zhi Yu Wang 3-8    Final (7)
10 Nathan Molberg Justin Morlock 12-0    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ryan Jacques Sergei Morozov 7-1    Final (6)
2 Ryan Parent Jack McKinnon 9-5    Final (6)
5 Evan van Amsterdam Red Deer College 5-4    Final (7)
6 Desmond Young Connor Zeidell 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Kelsey Rocque wins Curl Mesabi Classic

Kelsey Rocque wins Curl Mesabi Classic

Kelsey Rocque (Edmonton, AB) wins the Curl Mesabi Classic, defeating Nina Roth (Blaine, USA) 5-2 at Curl Mesabi in Eveleth, United States.

Curling Blogs

  • CURL WITH MATH: The Quadrennial Canada Olympic...
  • FROM THE HACK: From the Hack Curling Podcast -...
  • MIKE THE CURLING GUY: Olympic Trials Preview -
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑