ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro

Curling Scores

Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Muirhead, Eve
  Player Photo
Natsuizaka, Mayu
VIEW MATCHUP
December 12 -- 7:00 pm EST

Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 13 - 15, 2017
Pool A
Brett Walter
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Weston Oryniak
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Hykaway
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Luc Desaulniers
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Gingras
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jayden Rutter
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Watkins
Swan River, MB
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Thomas Dunlop
Stonewall, MB
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Peters
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Justin Fontaine
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reese Braden
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Brayden Payette
Brandon, MB
1.000  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Joshua Friesen
Altona, MB
0.667  2-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Jordon McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Zachary Wasylik
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 13, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ryan Wiebe Carter Watkins 7-5    Final (8)
3 Justin Fontaine Reese Braden 5-1    Final (6)
4 Weston Oryniak Luc Desaulniers 8-1    Final (4)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jayden Rutter Brendan Gingras 0-9    Final (5)
2 Thomas Dunlop Jordan Peters 8-1    Final (5)
3 Brett Walter Jack Hykaway 5-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Joshua Friesen Brayden Payette 2-3    Final (7)
4 Zachary Wasylik Jordon McDonald 2-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jack Hykaway Weston Oryniak 2-9    Final (6)
2 Carter Watkins Jayden Rutter 4-7    Final (7)
3 Ryan Wiebe Brendan Gingras 13-2    Final (8)
5 Brett Walter Luc Desaulniers 15-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Dunlop Reese Braden 5-4    Final (7)
2 Joshua Friesen Jordon McDonald 8-7    Final (EE)
3 Jordan Peters Justin Fontaine 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brayden Payette Zachary Wasylik 8-4    Final (8)
2 Jack Hykaway Luc Desaulniers 6-5    Final (8)
3 Brett Walter Weston Oryniak 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Carter Watkins Brendan Gingras 7-3    Final (6)
5 Ryan Wiebe Jayden Rutter 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Thomas Dunlop Justin Fontaine 11-1    Final (4)
5 Jordan Peters Reese Braden 9-0    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Joshua Friesen Zachary Wasylik 7-0    Final (4)
5 Brayden Payette Jordon McDonald 5-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Kelsey Rocque wins Curl Mesabi Classic

Kelsey Rocque wins Curl Mesabi Classic

Kelsey Rocque (Edmonton, AB) wins the Curl Mesabi Classic, defeating Nina Roth (Blaine, USA) 5-2 at Curl Mesabi in Eveleth, United States.

Curling Blogs

  • CURL WITH MATH: The Quadrennial Canada Olympic...
  • FROM THE HACK: From the Hack Curling Podcast -...
  • MIKE THE CURLING GUY: Olympic Trials Preview -
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑