ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Central Time (CT)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

No Photo
Woolston, Andrew
  No Photo
Rees, Owen
VIEW MATCHUP
February 22 -- 9:00 am EST

Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 13 - 15, 2017
Pool A
Kathryn Cullen
Beausejour, MB
0.667  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rebecca Lamb
Stonewall, MB
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Zacharias
Altona, MB
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Talyia Tober
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Alexandra Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
Springfield, MB
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Katy Lukowich
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-2  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Cheyenne Ehnes
Manitou, MB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Meghan Walter
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shae Bevan
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brooke Friesen
Winkler, MB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 13, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kathryn Cullen Talyia Tober 9-1    Final (6)
5 Shae Bevan Cassandra Stobbe 1-6    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Rebecca Lamb Mackenzie Zacharias 7-2    Final (5)
5 Alexandra Friesen Cheyenne Ehnes 6-5    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Serena Gray-Withers Katy Lukowich 6-5    Final (7)
2 Meghan Walter Brooke Friesen 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Mackenzie Zacharias Talyia Tober 4-2    Final (6)
5 Rebecca Lamb Kathryn Cullen 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Alexandra Friesen Katy Lukowich 11-3    Final (6)
5 Serena Gray-Withers Cheyenne Ehnes 9-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shae Bevan Brooke Friesen 8-1    Final (5)
2 Rebecca Lamb Talyia Tober 8-3    Final (6)
3 Meghan Walter Cassandra Stobbe 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kathryn Cullen Mackenzie Zacharias 3-10    Final (6)
2 Alexandra Friesen Serena Gray-Withers 5-4    Final (8)
3 Katy Lukowich Cheyenne Ehnes 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Shae Bevan Meghan Walter 2-10    Final (5)
4 Brooke Friesen Cassandra Stobbe 3-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
China's Bingyu Wang Puts Canada On the Ropes

China's Bingyu Wang Puts Canada On the Ropes

China's Bingyu Wang defeated Rachel Homan 7-5 meaning Canada must win 3 straight games to make playoffs.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑