Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Mixed Doubles Sochi -- Round-Robin

Nov 8 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aitken/Andrews
Stirling, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Strelkova/Bukarov
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sushkova/Karimov
Tatarstan, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fakhurtdinova/Shevchenko
Irkutsk, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tkach/Meshkovich
Sochi, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Eksuzian/Polushvaiko
Sochi, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denisenko/Lysakov
Irkutsk, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stirling/Kingan
Dumfries , SCO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sanchirova/Sokolov
Novosibirsk, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abramova/Abramov
Moscow, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Komarova/Goryachev
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fowler/Fowler
London, ENG
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Venevtseva/Groshev
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Antonova/Manasevich
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vasileva/Shloido
Moscow, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Poletaeva/Volkov
Sochi, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Ignatenko/Glukhov
Sochi, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steksova/Surovov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Telnova/Puzanov
Moscow, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trukhina/Dudov
Irkutsk, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Komleva/Isak
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 8, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sushkova/Karimov Fakhurtdinova/Shevchenko 7-6    Final (8)
B Tkach/Meshkovich Aitken/Andrews 7-9    Final (8)
C Strelkova/Bukarov Moskaleva/Eremin 6-7    Final (8)
D Sanchirova/Sokolov Eksuzian/Polushvaiko 5-7    Final (8)
E Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Denisenko/Lysakov 6-8    Final (8)
F Stirling/Kingan Abramova/Abramov 7-5    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vasileva/Shloido Venevtseva/Groshev 5-8    Final (7)
B Antonova/Manasevich Fowler/Fowler 4-10    Final (7)
C Poletaeva/Volkov Komarova/Goryachev 2-11    Final (6)
D Ignatenko/Glukhov Steksova/Surovov 9-5    Final (7)
E Trukhina/Dudov Komleva/Isak 9-8    Final (8)
F Perret/Rios Telnova/Puzanov 11-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denisenko/Lysakov Sanchirova/Sokolov 11-1    Final (6)
B Abramova/Abramov Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 3-10    Final (6)
C Eksuzian/Polushvaiko Stirling/Kingan 11-4    Final (7)
D Aitken/Andrews Sushkova/Karimov 11-2    Final (7)
E Moskaleva/Eremin Tkach/Meshkovich 14-0    Final (6)
F Fakhurtdinova/Shevchenko Strelkova/Bukarov 7-8    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Komleva/Isak Ignatenko/Glukhov 3-11    Final (7)
B Telnova/Puzanov Trukhina/Dudov 6-7    Final (8)
C Steksova/Surovov Perret/Rios 4-6    Final (8)
D Fowler/Fowler Vasileva/Shloido 12-0    Final (6)
E Komarova/Goryachev Antonova/Manasevich 9-3    Final (7)
F Venevtseva/Groshev Poletaeva/Volkov 11-5    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tkach/Meshkovich Fakhurtdinova/Shevchenko 4-10    Final (7)
B Sushkova/Karimov Strelkova/Bukarov 5-6    Final (EE)
C Moskaleva/Eremin Aitken/Andrews 6-5    Final (8)
D Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Eksuzian/Polushvaiko 6-7    Final (8)
E Sanchirova/Sokolov Stirling/Kingan 6-10    Final (7)
F Abramova/Abramov Denisenko/Lysakov 1-12    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Antonova/Manasevich Venevtseva/Groshev 5-7    Final (8)
B Vasileva/Shloido Poletaeva/Volkov 7-4    Final (7)
C Komarova/Goryachev Fowler/Fowler 10-5    Final (7)
D Trukhina/Dudov Steksova/Surovov 6-7    Final (8)
E Ignatenko/Glukhov Perret/Rios 9-8    Final (EE)
F Telnova/Puzanov Komleva/Isak 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sanchirova/Sokolov Abramova/Abramov 8-5    Final (7)
B Denisenko/Lysakov Eksuzian/Polushvaiko 3-7    Final (7)
C Stirling/Kingan Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 5-7    Final (7)
D Sushkova/Karimov Moskaleva/Eremin 2-9    Final (7)
E Aitken/Andrews Fakhurtdinova/Shevchenko 7-4    Final (8)
F Strelkova/Bukarov Tkach/Meshkovich 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ignatenko/Glukhov Telnova/Puzanov 8-3    Final (7)
B Komleva/Isak Steksova/Surovov 6-12    Final (7)
C Perret/Rios Trukhina/Dudov 11-4    Final (7)
D Vasileva/Shloido Komarova/Goryachev 4-14    Final (6)
E Fowler/Fowler Venevtseva/Groshev 7-6    Final (7)
F Poletaeva/Volkov Antonova/Manasevich 9-10    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Strelkova/Bukarov Aitken/Andrews 2-8    Final (7)
B Tkach/Meshkovich Sushkova/Karimov 4-9    Final (7)
C Fakhurtdinova/Shevchenko Moskaleva/Eremin 2-10    Final (6)
D Stirling/Kingan Denisenko/Lysakov 10-2    Final (6)
E Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Sanchirova/Sokolov 7-3    Final (7)
F Eksuzian/Polushvaiko Abramova/Abramov 11-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Poletaeva/Volkov Fowler/Fowler 0-17    Final (6)
B Antonova/Manasevich Vasileva/Shloido 6-5    Final (8)
C Venevtseva/Groshev Komarova/Goryachev 2-7    Final (7)
D Perret/Rios Komleva/Isak 11-5    Final (7)
E Trukhina/Dudov Ignatenko/Glukhov 5-9    Final (6)
F Steksova/Surovov Telnova/Puzanov 7-10    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
World Sweeps WFG Continental Cup Opening Day

World Sweeps WFG Continental Cup Opening Day

LAS VEGAS -- Team World continued to tighten the screws on Team North America at the 2019 World Financial Group Continental Cup, presented by Boyd Gaming, after another scintillating performance in the third draw Thursday night.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑