ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro

Curling Scores

Atlantic Time (AT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Tippin, Brandon
  Player Photo
Tuck Jr., Wayne
VIEW MATCHUP
October 16 -- 5:00 pm EDT

New Scotland Clothing Ladies Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
Pool A
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Hilliard
Dartmouth, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Jones
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Myketyn-Driscoll
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Samantha Crook
Sackville, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kristen MacDiarmid
Halifax, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabelle Ladouceur
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Carson
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 5, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tanya Hilliard Samantha Crook 6-5    Final (8)
2 Mary-Anne Arsenault Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 6-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Suzanne Birt Isabelle Ladouceur 8-4    Final (7)
5 Theresa Breen Kristen MacDiarmid 4-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Mary-Anne Arsenault Samantha Crook 7-5    Final (7)
5 Colleen Jones Tanya Hilliard 9-1    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Theresa Breen Isabelle Ladouceur 10-1    Final (6)
5 Suzanne Birt Stephanie Carson 8-4    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Colleen Jones Samantha Crook 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Tanya Hilliard 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kristen MacDiarmid Isabelle Ladouceur 7-4    Final (7)
4 Theresa Breen Stephanie Carson 7-3    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mary-Anne Arsenault Colleen Jones 2-8    Final (6)
5 Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Samantha Crook 8-5    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Isabelle Ladouceur Stephanie Carson 6-0    Final (4)
4 Suzanne Birt Kristen MacDiarmid 7-8    Final (EE)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colleen Jones Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 2-6    Final (7)
3 Mary-Anne Arsenault Tanya Hilliard 6-5    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Suzanne Birt Theresa Breen 7-1    Final (6)
3 Kristen MacDiarmid Stephanie Carson 8-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Corey Chambers wins Atkins Curling Supplies Classic

Corey Chambers wins Atkins Curling Supplies Classic

Corey Chambers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Atkins Curling Supplies Classic, defeating Ty Dilello (Winnipeg, MB) 7-2 at the Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑