ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Koe, Kevin
  Player Photo
Sturmay, Karsten
VIEW MATCHUP
October 15 -- 1:00 pm EDT

Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 11 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Carter Watkins
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zachary Wasylik
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jayden Rutter
Winkler, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liam Wachal
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Thomas Dunlop
Stonewall, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Hykaway
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Trinke
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ghislain Courcelles
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Josh Maisey
Winnipeg Beach, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brayden Payette
Brandon, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jordon McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Walter
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Will Hollins
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 11, 18 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Thomas Dunlop Ghislain Courcelles 8-7    Final (EE)
4 Carter Watkins Zachary Wasylik 10-4    Final (7)
5 Jack Hykaway John Trinke 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jayden Rutter Liam Wachal 5-2    Final (7)
3 Ryan Wiebe Josh Maisey 2-6    Final (6)
4 Jack Hykaway Ghislain Courcelles 3-2    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordon McDonald Brayden Payette 6-2    Final (7)
5 Brett Walter Will Hollins 11-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zachary Wasylik Jayden Rutter 7-1    Final (6)
3 Thomas Dunlop John Trinke 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Carter Watkins Liam Wachal 9-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ryan Wiebe Brayden Payette 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Josh Maisey Brett Walter 4-3    Final (8)
2 Carter Watkins Jayden Rutter 7-5    Final (6)
4 Jordon McDonald Will Hollins 5-2    Final (7)
5 Zachary Wasylik Liam Wachal 11-3    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ghislain Courcelles John Trinke 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Jack Hykaway Thomas Dunlop 1-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ryan Wiebe Will Hollins 8-2    Final (4)
3 Josh Maisey Brayden Payette 8-5    Final (8)
5 Jordon McDonald Brett Walter 8-0    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑