ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Tippin, Brandon
  Player Photo
Tuck Jr., Wayne
VIEW MATCHUP
October 16 -- 5:00 pm EDT

Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 11 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Mackenzie Zacharias
Altona, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Victoria Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Ogg
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Alexandra Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheyenne Ehnes
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Arah Davies
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Shae Bevan
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Meghan Walter
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Talyia Tober
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katy Lukowich
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 11, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Meghan Walter Katy Lukowich 6-4    Final (8)
3 Shae Bevan Talyia Tober 9-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Grace Beaudry Emily Ogg 3-7    Final (6)
5 Cassandra Stobbe Cheyenne Ehnes 9-1    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mackenzie Zacharias Victoria Beaudry 9-4    Final (6)
3 Alexandra Friesen Arah Davies 11-3    Final (6)
4 Meghan Walter Shae Bevan 2-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Katy Lukowich Talyia Tober 0-4    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Victoria Beaudry Emily Ogg 7-2    Final (6)
3 Arah Davies Cheyenne Ehnes 6-9    Final (7)
4 Alexandra Friesen Cassandra Stobbe 6-2    Final (6)
5 Mackenzie Zacharias Grace Beaudry 9-1    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Meghan Walter Talyia Tober 10-0    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alexandra Friesen Cheyenne Ehnes 5-4    Final (8)
3 Mackenzie Zacharias Emily Ogg 9-4    Final (7)
5 Shae Bevan Katy Lukowich 6-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cassandra Stobbe Arah Davies 5-4    Final (7)
4 Victoria Beaudry Grace Beaudry 5-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Corey Chambers wins Atkins Curling Supplies Classic

Corey Chambers wins Atkins Curling Supplies Classic

Corey Chambers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Atkins Curling Supplies Classic, defeating Ty Dilello (Winnipeg, MB) 7-2 at the Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑