ProCurlingWear - Support Our Troops

Curling Scores

Atlantic Time (AT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Tippin, Brandon
  Player Photo
Tuck Jr., Wayne
VIEW MATCHUP
October 16 -- 5:00 pm EDT

Steele Cup Cash -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Scott Jones
Moncton, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Vaughan
Saint John, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Hanson
Oromocto, NB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Keefe
Fredericton, NB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
James Grattan
Oromocto, NB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Dobson
Saint John, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Smeltzer
Fredericton, NB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Ashworth
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Rod Aube
Fredericton, NB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ed Cyr
Fredericton, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zac Blanchard
Saint John, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Vaughan Trevor Hanson 6-7    Final (1)
2 James Grattan Jordan Ashworth 4-0    Final (1)
3 Rod Aube Ed Cyr 5-3    Final (1)
4 Kevin Keefe Scott Jones 3-5    Final (1)
5 Paul Dobson Jack Smeltzer 6-5    Final (1)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Jamie Murphy Zac Blanchard 8-1    Final (1)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paul Dobson James Grattan 3-6    Final (1)
2 Zac Blanchard Ed Cyr 5-7    Final (1)
3 Jack Smeltzer Jordan Ashworth 4-0    Final (1)
4 Rod Aube Jamie Murphy 8-4    Final (1)
5 Kevin Keefe Jason Vaughan 4-7    Final (1)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jack Smeltzer James Grattan 4-6    Final (1)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zac Blanchard Rod Aube 2-9    Final (2)
2 Ed Cyr Jamie Murphy 7-2    Final (1)
3 Scott Jones Trevor Hanson 7-2    Final (1)
4 Paul Dobson Jordan Ashworth 4-0    Final (1)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kevin Keefe Trevor Hanson 6-5    Final (1)
4 Scott Jones Jason Vaughan 3-5    Final (1)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Corey Chambers wins Atkins Curling Supplies Classic

Corey Chambers wins Atkins Curling Supplies Classic

Corey Chambers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Atkins Curling Supplies Classic, defeating Ty Dilello (Winnipeg, MB) 7-2 at the Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑