ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Gushue, Brad
  No Photo
Lottenbach, Lucien
VIEW MATCHUP
October 17 -- 1:00 am EDT

Minebea Mitsumi Cup -- Round-Robin

Oct 6 - 8, 2018
Pool A
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yoshihiro Sakaguchi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kenji Iwasaki
Miyota, JPN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hiromitsu Fujinaka
Okayama, JPN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomoji Arai
Tokyo, JPN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kenji Komoda
Sagamihara, JPN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Satoru Tsukamoto
Kanagawa, JPN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Masahiko Goto
Miyota, JPN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomoya Watanabe
Tokyo, JPN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Akira Kageyama
Sagamihara, JPN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yasuhiro Morita
Kyoto, JPN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kota Onodera
Hokkaido, JPN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 5, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kenji Iwasaki Junpei Kanda 2-11    Final (6)
2 Yoshihiro Sakaguchi Tomoji Arai 2-6    Final (6)
3 Kenji Komoda Hiromitsu Fujinaka 4-5    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Masahiko Goto Satoru Tsukamoto 11-2    Final (6)
2 Yasuhiro Morita Akira Kageyama 6-10    Final (8)
3 Tomoya Watanabe Kota Onodera 9-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 12:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yoshihiro Sakaguchi Kenji Iwasaki 6-5    Final (7)
2 Junpei Kanda Hiromitsu Fujinaka 6-5    Final (7)
3 Tomoji Arai Kenji Komoda 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 03:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yasuhiro Morita Masahiko Goto 6-6    Extra
2 Satoru Tsukamoto Kota Onodera 9-4    Final (7)
3 Akira Kageyama Tomoya Watanabe 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 06:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tomoji Arai Hiromitsu Fujinaka 6-9    Final (7)
2 Kenji Iwasaki Kenji Komoda 8-7    Final (7)
3 Yoshihiro Sakaguchi Junpei Kanda 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Akira Kageyama Kota Onodera 7-7    Extra
2 Masahiko Goto Tomoya Watanabe 3-7    Final (7)
3 Yasuhiro Morita Satoru Tsukamoto 3-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yoshihiro Sakaguchi Kenji Komoda 7-2    Final (7)
2 Tomoji Arai Junpei Kanda 4-9    Final (7)
3 Kenji Iwasaki Hiromitsu Fujinaka 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 11:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yasuhiro Morita Tomoya Watanabe 7-4    Final (6)
2 Akira Kageyama Satoru Tsukamoto 4-10    Final (7)
3 Masahiko Goto Kota Onodera 9-4    Final (7)
1 Yasuhiro Morita Tomoya Watanabe     11:30 PM
2 Akira Kageyama Satoru Tsukamoto     11:30 PM
3 Masahiko Goto Kota Onodera     11:30 PM
Sun, Oct 7, 18 02:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Junpei Kanda Kenji Komoda 6-3    Final (7)
2 Yoshihiro Sakaguchi Hiromitsu Fujinaka 8-1    Final (6)
3 Tomoji Arai Kenji Iwasaki 4-11    Extra
Sun, Oct 7, 18 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Satoru Tsukamoto Tomoya Watanabe 6-1    Final (7)
2 Yasuhiro Morita Kota Onodera 2-10    Final (7)
3 Akira Kageyama Masahiko Goto 2-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brendan Bottcher wins Canad Inns Men

Brendan Bottcher wins Canad Inns Men

Brendan Bottcher (Edmonton, Alberta) wins the Canad Inns Men's Classic, defeating Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) 7-5 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑