Regina Callie Rockoberfest -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Penny Barker
Regina, SK
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Haupstein
Regina, SK
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Bowman
Weyburn, SK
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mandy Selzer
Regina, SK
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Shalon Fleming
Regina, SK
0.667  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Patty Hersikorn
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Rae Ann Williamson
Regina, SK
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chantelle Eberle
Regina, SK
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-1 
Pool C
Rachel Erickson
Regina, SK
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Mitchell
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Krystal Englot
Regina, SK
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Schneider
Kronau, SK
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Ashley Thevenot
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  0-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Fritzler
Moose Jaw, SK
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stasia Wisniewski
Regina, SK
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Penny Barker Emily Haupstein 5-9    Final (7)
8 Kaitlyn Bowman Mandy Selzer 6-5    Final (8)
9 Chantelle Eberle Shalon Fleming 6-7    Final (EE)
10 Patty Hersikorn Rae Ann Williamson 7-4    Final (8)
11 Krystal Englot Kim Schneider 7-0    Final (5)
12 Rachel Erickson Jessica Mitchell 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
11 Stasia Wisniewski Brett Barber 9-6    Final (8)
12 Rachel Fritzler Ashley Thevenot 1-10    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Chantelle Eberle Patty Hersikorn 5-6    Final (EE)
8 Shalon Fleming Rae Ann Williamson 4-6    Final (8)
9 Kim Schneider Rachel Erickson 8-7    Final (8)
10 Krystal Englot Jessica Mitchell 1-9    Final (5)
11 Penny Barker Mandy Selzer 5-3    Final (7)
12 Kaitlyn Bowman Emily Haupstein 4-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Ashley Thevenot Brett Barber 5-3    Final (8)
8 Stasia Wisniewski Rachel Fritzler 3-5    Final (7)
9 Penny Barker Kaitlyn Bowman 11-3    Final (7)
10 Emily Haupstein Mandy Selzer 6-8    Final (8)
11 Chantelle Eberle Rae Ann Williamson 4-6    Final (8)
12 Patty Hersikorn Shalon Fleming 1-10    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Kim Schneider Jessica Mitchell 5-8    Final (7)
8 Rachel Erickson Krystal Englot 10-2    Final (6)
9 Brett Barber Rachel Fritzler 8-5    Final (8)
10 Ashley Thevenot Stasia Wisniewski 8-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑ Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on a non-object in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4629