Games: 85  
Record: 50W - 35L  
PF/G: 8.21  
PA/G: 6.60  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2019 50 35 0 0.588 13-10 5-5 1-4 1-0 0-1 
 2018 23 23 0 0.500 10-6 11-12 3-4 1-0 1-2 
 2017 25 27 0 0.481 13-3 9-18 9-8 1-0 1-4 
 2016 9 6 0 0.600 5-3 4-3 1-2 0-0 0-0 
 2015 24 17 0 0.585 13-2 11-14 6-4 0-0 0-1 
 2014 12 20 0 0.375 5-8 3-8 2-3 1-0 0-2 
 2013 32 18 0 0.640 13-6 10-10 4-4 1-1 0-1 
 2012 10 14 0 0.417 7-4 3-10 2-3 0-0 1-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2019 665 546 439 8.21 6.60 1.61 4.69 4.21 1.75 1.57 1.10 
 2018 366 222 235 6.07 6.42 -0.36 4.04 4.07 1.50 1.58 1.89 
 2017 412 266 265 6.46 6.43 0.02 4.08 4.25 1.58 1.51 1.67 
 2016 110 80 65 7.27 5.91 1.36 4.55 4.18 1.60 1.41 1.27 
 2015 307 205 198 6.68 6.45 0.23 4.17 4.36 1.60 1.48 1.47 
 2014 246 164 197 6.67 8.01 -1.34 4.15 4.92 1.61 1.63 0.94 
 2013 397 309 263 7.78 6.62 1.16 4.76 4.21 1.63 1.57 1.03 
 2012 166 119 140 7.17 8.43 -1.27 4.04 5.06 1.78 1.67 0.90 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2019 328 403 105 32 15-3 31-5 71-14 1.23 0.32 0.40 0.22 
 2018 186 166 74 38 5-3 9-7 27-8 0.89 0.40 0.28 0.23 
 2017 199 196 69 31 4-4 10-1 40-11 0.98 0.35 0.32 0.22 
 2016 56 52 22 8 1-0 4-3 8-1 0.93 0.39 0.27 0.27 
 2015 148 158 56 17 2-2 10-2 38-9 1.07 0.38 0.38 0.25 
 2014 134 133 59 15 3-1 7-4 29-9 0.99 0.44 0.33 0.29 
 2013 191 221 58 20 5-0 15-6 40-9 1.16 0.30 0.35 0.19 
 2012 89 93 46 10 2-2 7-3 22-6 1.04 0.52 0.39 0.31 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2019 337 143 334 41 2-6 16-15 17-77 0.42 0.99 0.53 0.26 
 2018 180 56 161 31 1-2 3-10 5-27 0.31 0.89 0.64 0.23 
 2017 213 70 196 38 1-2 2-14 19-31 0.33 0.92 0.64 0.21 
 2016 54 28 43 6 1-0 1-2 5-8 0.52 0.80 0.68 0.31 
 2015 159 47 142 28 0-5 2-5 9-19 0.30 0.89 0.70 0.21 
 2014 112 31 138 8 0-2 2-10 5-28 0.28 1.23 0.51 0.20 
 2013 206 88 205 21 2-5 6-14 14-32 0.43 1.00 0.61 0.27 
 2012 77 26 94 5 2-4 0-4 1-17 0.34 1.22 0.55 0.21 
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 2 - 5, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:91 W 9-5
  4 vs. Tabata (JPN) - OOM:140 W 10-2
  6 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:58 L 4-8
  SF vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - OOM:27 W 4-3
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:91 L 4-6
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:82 W 9-6
  3 vs. Reese-Hansen (BC) - OOM:175 L 2-7
  5 vs. Thompson (BC) - OOM:95 L 1-12
  7 vs. DeJong (AB) - OOM:74 W 8-5
  9 vs. Van Osch (BC) - OOM:41 L 6-7
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:26 L 3-8
  4 vs. Just (SK) - OOM:141 W 7-3
  6 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:66 W 3-2
  8 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:4 L 4-6
  10 vs. Muise (AB) - OOM:212 W 7-1
  11 vs. Thompson () - OOM:75 W 5-4
  12 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:10 L 6-7
Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel Abbotsford, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:207 W 6-3
  5 vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:92 L 5-7
  8 vs. Brown (BC) - OOM:42 W 7-2
  QF vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:44 L 3-8
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - OOM:39 L 4-9
  3 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - OOM:125 W 6-3
  5 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:6 W 8-0
  8 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:16 W 8-0
  9 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:60 L 3-9
  10 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - OOM:39 L 7-9
Kamloops Crown of Curling Kamloops, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 26 - 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:213 L 4-10
  4 vs. Slattery (BC) - OOM:106 L 4-5
  5 vs. Hudyma (BC) - OOM:141 W 9-6
  7 vs. Backe (BC) - OOM:199 W 7-4
  8 vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:65 L 6-7
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 19, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stubbs (AB) - OOM:186 W 8-4
  4 vs. Galusha (NT) - OOM:60 W 10-7
  5 vs. Schori (SUI) - OOM:51 W 7-5
  7 vs. Richards (BC) - OOM:106 L 3-5
  9 vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:50 L 3-5
  11 vs. Sherrer (AB) - OOM:127 W 9-1
  12 vs. Gim () - OOM:24 W 9-1
  QF vs. Richards (BC) - OOM:106 W 4-3
  SF vs. Silvernagle () - OOM:40 L 4-7
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  B vs. Kezama (AB) - OOM:204 W 10-7
  C vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:35 L 5-8
  D vs. Sherrer (AB) - OOM:122 W 12-4
  F vs. Walker () - OOM:9 L 5-6
  G vs. Zhang (CHN) - OOM:74 L 6-7
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 20 - 23, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Toda (JPN) - OOM:268 W 9-1
  4 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:99 W 6-5
  6 vs. Natsuizaka (JPN) - OOM:268 W 10-1
  8 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 10-5
  QF vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:63 W 9-3
  SF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:22 L 4-7
  CF vs. Walker (CAN) - OOM:11 W 7-4
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 13, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:91 W 6-5
  4 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:11 L 2-7
  5 vs. Fellmann (SUI) - OOM:112 W 8-3
  6 vs. Wuest (SUI) - OOM:201 W 7-2
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:31 L 4-5
  9 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:91 L 1-7
  10 vs. Keiser (SUI) - OOM:151 L 3-5
ZEN-NOH Japan Curling Championships Sapporo, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 12 - 17, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:8 W 6-5
  W2 vs. Tsuji (JPN) - OOM:296 W 10-1
  W3 vs. Natsuizaka (JPN) - OOM:252 W 9-4
  W4 vs. Goto (JPN) - OOM:296 W 9-1
  W5 vs. Kudo (JPN) - OOM:296 W 6-5
  W6 vs. Kawamura (JPN) - OOM:296 W 9-3
  W7 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:45 W 9-8
  W9 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - OOM:11 W 9-7
  PGs vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:8 W 8-5
  CF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:8 W 11-3
LGT World Women's Curling Championship Silkeborg, Denmark  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 24, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:65 W 10-4
  3 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:36 W 9-5
  4 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:28 L 7-10
  6 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:11 L 4-8
  7 vs. Carey (CAN) - OOM:6 W 7-5
  10 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:14 L 4-11
  12 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:152 L 1-7
  14 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:84 W 10-4
  15 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - OOM:134 W 9-3
  17 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 6-7
  19 vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:34 W 6-4
  20 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 8-9
  QF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:11 W 11-3
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 3-6
  BRONZE vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:14 L 5-7

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑