Games: 52  
Record: 38W - 14L  
PF/G: 7.98  
PA/G: 5.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.66  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
King Cash Spiel Maple Ridge, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:60 L 5-7
  4 vs. Richards (BC) - OOM:101 W 8-4
  6 vs. Gyles (BC) - OOM:125 W 6-2
  8 vs. Shaughnessy (BC) - OOM:177 W 6-3
  SF vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:94 W 7-3
  CF vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:60 W 6-4
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:39 W 7-2
  4 vs. Hudyma (BC) - OOM:117 W 7-4
  6 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:94 W 7-3
  8 vs. Slattery (BC) - OOM:83 W 5-3
  10 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:29 W 9-2
  QF vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:38 L 4-5
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:14 L 3-4
  4 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:95 W 6-3
  6 vs. Marthaller () - OOM:48 W 8-3
  8 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:15 L 4-11
  9 vs. Robertson () - OOM:13 W 7-5
  11 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 3-9
Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel Abbotsford, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Cowan (BC) - OOM:126 W 6-3
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:207 W 8-1
  8 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:37 L 2-7
  TB vs. Reese-Hansen (BC) - OOM:172 W 11-3
  QF vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:102 W 6-5
  SF vs. Thompson () - OOM:67 W 6-3
  CF vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:92 L 3-8
Kamloops Crown of Curling Kamloops, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 26 - 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Richards (BC) - OOM:122 L 6-9
  4 vs. Hudyma (BC) - OOM:141 W 8-5
  5 vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:46 W 5-4
  7 vs. Cowan (BC) - OOM:136 W 9-4
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:213 W 7-4
  SF vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:65 L 4-7
Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash Kelowna, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. McGillivray (BC) - OOM:233 W 6-3
  4 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:203 W 7-3
  6 vs. Thompson (BC) - OOM:61 W 5-2
  7 vs. Slattery (BC) - OOM:81 W 5-3
  SF vs. Hudyma (BC) - OOM:139 W 11-5
  CF vs. Slattery (BC) - OOM:81 W 7-5
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 19, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:44 W 5-3
  3 vs. Hudyma (BC) - OOM:121 W 6-1
  5 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - OOM:18 W 5-3
  7 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:52 W 7-1
  QF vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:44 L 3-4
BC Scotties Quesnel, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 29 - Feb 3, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Richards (BC) - OOM:91 W 8-5
  4 vs. Thompson (BC) - OOM:80 L 6-7
  5 vs. Slattery (BC) - OOM:69 W 6-5
  7 vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:52 L 5-8
  9 vs. Hudyma (BC) - OOM:102 W 7-6
  10 vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:62 W 7-6
  11 vs. Van Osch (BC) - OOM:104 W 8-7
  PG1v2 vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:52 L 6-8
  SF vs. Richards (BC) - OOM:91 W 6-4
  CF vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:52 L 4-7

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑